Committees
 

Committees for the Session 2018-19

 

 

 

S.NO.

COMMITTEE

MEMBERS

1.     

Time Table

समय सारिणी

Mr. Hemant PGT(Physics) I/C

Mr. Khem Kumar, TGT Maths

Mr. Rajbir, PRT

2.     

Admission

दाखिला

Mrs. Anita Dewan, PGT(Chem.) I/C

Mrs. Deepti Goel, PGT CS

Mrs. Jeet Kaur , PRT

3.     

Examination

परीक्षा

Mrs. Sushma Sethi, PGT Biology I/C (Internal)

Ms. Deepti Goel PGT-CS (CBSE I/C)

Mr. Charan Singh, TGT (WET)

Ms. Meenakshi PRT

Mr. Roop Chand Sub Staff

Mr. Sucha Ram Sub Staff

4.     

CCA & Vidyalaya Patrika

Mrs. Anita Sardana , PGT(Hindi), PGT English I/C

Mr. Balender Kumar

Ms. Vipul TGT-Hindi

Mrs. Meena Nagial TGT(Eng)

Mr. Dev Dutt TGT(Skt)

Mrs. Ravinder Kaur Bawa, PRT

5.     

Scouts & Guides

स्काउट और गाइड

Mr. Dev Dutt TGT(Skt) & I/c

All Trained Scout and Guide Teacher

6.     

Furniture

फर्नीचर

Mrs. Khem Kumar, TGT(Maths)

Mr. Rajbir, PRT

7.     

Gardening / Beautification

Mrs. Sushma Sethi, PGT Biology I/c

Mrs. Rama Atul Choubey , TGT(Drawing)

Mrs. Shakuntala Sagar, Music Tr.

Mr. Roop Chand, Bio Lab  Attendant

8.     

Maintenance & Repair of school building and staff quarter

Mr. Balender Kumar, PGT(English) I/c

Mr. Charan Singh, TGT (WE)

Mrs. Meenakshi , TGT-SST

Mr. Rajender Sub Staff

9.     

Discipline

अनुशासन

Mrs. Rajneesh Kataria, PET) I/c

Mr. Raman PGT-Maths

Mr. Dev Dutt Sharma TGT-SKT

Ms. Vipul Dhiman TGT-Hindi

Ms. Jasbir Kaur PRT

Mr. Vinod Sub Staff

10.  

Cleanliness


स्वच्छता

Mrs. Rama Atul Chaubey , TGT(Drawing) I/c

(a)         Ground Floor

Mrs. Anita Sardana, PGT(Hindi)

Mrs. Rajneesh Kataria, PET

Mr. Sucha Ram Sub Staff

 (b). First Floor:

Mrs. Shakuntla Sagar PRT(Music)

Mrs. Jeet Kaur, PRT

Ms. Beena Devi Sub Staff

Mr. Roop Chand, Sub Staff

11.  

Sports

खेल कूद

Mrs. Rajneesh Kataria, PH.& E

Mr. Charan , TGT-WET

Mr. Khem Kumar , TGT-Maths

Mr. Rajbir , PRT

Mrs. Jasbir Kaur, PRT

Mr. Vinod Sub Staff

12.  

Guidance & Counselling

Mr. Raman Kumar , PGT (Maths)  I/C

Mr. Hemant Kumar , PGT(Phy.)

Mrs. Sushma Sethi, PGT (Biology)

Mrs. Asha Arora, Librarian

13.  

Raj Bhasha

राज भाषा

Mrs. Anita Sardana, PGT(H) & I/c

Ms. Vipul Dhiman TGT-Hindi

Mr. Dev Dutt Sharma, TGT(Skt)

Ms. Jasbir Kaur PRT

Mr. Rajbir  , PRT

Mr. Sandeep Negi LDC

14.  

Strengthening of Primary Education

Mrs. Meenakshi  , PRT with the help of all primary teachers

Mrs. Jeet Kaur , PRT

15.  

Teaching Aids

Ms. Meenakashi, TGT(S.Sc)

Mr. Charan singh, TGT(WE)

Mrs. Garvita PRT

16.  

Website

वेबसाइट

Mrs. Deepti Goel, PGT(CS)

Ms. Ritu Bala  (Computer Instructor)

Mr. Sandeep Negi LDC

Swati  & Aryan student of Class XII

 Isha  & Vibhanshu student of class XI

17.  

NAEP

Mrs. Sushma Sethi, PGT Biology, I/C

Mrs. Anita Dewan, PGT Chemistry

Mrs. Deepti Chetry, TGT(Science)

Mrs. Jeet Kaur PRT

18.  

Allied Exams/ Exhibitions / Science Olympiad / All other competition

Mr. Hemant, PGT(Phy) & I/C

Ms. Meenakshi ,TGT (S.Sc)

Mrs. Deepti Chetry, TGT(Science)

Ms. Meena Nagial TGT(English)

Mr. Khem Kumar, TGT Maths

Mrs. Shakuntla Sagar, Music Tr.

19.  

Excursion and Adventure

Mr. Dev Dutt TGT-SKT I/C

Ms. Meenakshi PRT

Ms. Jasbir Kaur PRT

20.  

Library Committee

लाइब्रेरी समिति

Mrs. Asha Arora, Librarian I/c

Mr. Hemant PGT-Phy

Mrs. Anita Sardana  PGT (Hindi)

Ms. Meena Nagial , TGT (English)

Ms. Garvita , PRT

21.  

First Aid

प्राथमिक चिकित्सा

Mrs. Rajneesh Kataria, PH & E

Mrs. Ravinder Kaur Bawa, PRT

Ms. Priyanka (Nurse)

Mr. Vinod Sub Staff

22.  

Budget, checking & Verification of monthly Salary & arrears & income tax assessment

Mr. Vijainder Kumar, UDC

Mr. Raman Kumar(Maths)

Mr. Sandeep Negi LDC

23.  

School Profie & Data related to School

Ms. Deepti Goel, PGT (C.Sc)

Mr. Sandeep Negi LDC

24.  

Maintenance / CS- 54

Mrs. Khem Kumar, TGT Maths

Mrs. Meenakshi, PRT

25.  

Alumni  Association Record Keeping & arranging Alumni Meet

Mrs. Anita Dewan PGT(Chem)

 

26.  

Committee to deal with cases of sexual Harassment

 Mrs. Anita Dewan, PGT Chemistry

Mr. Dev Dutt TGT-SKT I/C

Ms. Rajneesh Kataria

Ms. Meenakshi PRT

27.  

Back to Basics

Ms. Meena Nagial TGT-English

Ms. Deepti Chetry TGT-Sci.

Mr. Khem Kumar TGT-Maths

Ms. Garvita PRT

28.  

Awaken Citizen Programme

जागृत नागरिक कार्यक्रम

 

Ms. Vipul Dhiman TGT-Hindi

Ms. Meena Nagial TGT-English

Mr. Khem Kumar TGT-Maths

Mr. Dev Dutt Sharma TGT-SKT

29.  

Purchase Committee


खरीद समिति

Mr. Rajesh Kumar IPS Chairman VMC

Mr. Sunil Kumar Principal

Mrs. Chitr Rekha Sharma VMC Member

Mr. Parmod Parent Member

Mrs. Anita Sardana PGT-Hindi Teacher Member